It is with great excitement that the school announces the newly appointed leaders for 2022/2023!

We congratulate these learners and wish them well in their term of office.

Click here to view the many happy moments captured at this memorable assembly.

AMAQUA

Head of House: Katje Van Niekerk

Matric Leaders:

LB – Tristan Hoskins

NH – Okuhle Jokazi

DK – Kouthar Saliem

NM – Zoe Ceto

ARISTEA

Head of House: Daneen Fortune

Matric Leaders:

RB – Saarah Sadan

PB – Tara Lewis

OC – Catherine Simons

CU/OX – Zuhaa Peters

AZIMA

Head of House: Jada Mcleod

Matric Leaders:

MA – Quanita Banoo

JB – Raughmah Solomon

RJ – Aaliyah Mia

MR – Zoӫ-Joy Bartman

FERRARIA

Head of House: Shannon Carr

Matric Leaders:

GJ – Mishall Petersen

ME – Le-ah Lawrence

MO – Emma de Swardt

SP – Jordyn Florus

iKHALA

Head of House: Jessi Francis

Matric Leaders:

OA – Hannah Pedersen

LK – Raeesah Rawoot

LL – Cassidy Green-Thompson

DN – Keira Clarence

JACKALBERRY

Head of House: Lara Thomas

Matric Leaders:

TH – Gabriella Willemse

JN – Zain Beaunoir

YM – Ella Dodds

KS – Sikho Roxo

MARULA

Head of House: Cayla De Jager

Matric Leaders:

AR – Mariam Davids

HL – Emma Gammon

CK – Karraugh Fisher

ES – Asmaa Ebrahim

MOWANA

Head of House: Famke Zeeman

Matric Leaders:

SF – Zahra Firfirey

SJ – Kristen Trew

SL – Jessica Hansen

CV – Caitlin Meyer

HOSTEL LEADERS

Head of Hostel: Ongezwa Swartbooi

Deputy Head: Florence Omari

REPRESENTATIVE COUNCIL OF LEARNERS

The following learners have been elected by their grades to the RCL for 2022/23. They are required to meet at a later date to elect their Chairperson, Vice-Chairperson, Secretary and two representatives on the School Governing Body.

Grade 9 (2023): Eden Barbier, Ruth Mbay, Caitlin Links

Grade 10 (2023): Tatum Barnes, Janaan Stegmann, Zandisile George

Grade 11 (2023): Azra Hassiem, Hannah Hill, Lilitha Nkosi

Grade 12 (2023): Taskeen Hoosain, Mersei Mananga, Florence Omari

Co-chairpersons: Taskeen Hoosain and Florence Omari

Vice Chairperson: Mersei Mananga

Secretary: Tatum Barnes

SGB representatives: Azra Hassiem and Hannah Hill

Head of Academic Pillar: Catherine Wills

Head of Cultural Pillar: Miranda Bodla

Head of Service Pillar: Nicole Mufudze

Head of Sports Pillar: Robyn Rorich

Head of Sustainability: Rumaanah Surtee

Head of Communications: Mbali Hlope

Head of School: Lunabile Veto